Impressum

 

 

büro wien - inszenierte kommunikation marketing gmbh
Geschäftsführung Michael Müllner


bauernmarkt 10/9, 1010 vienna
t +43 1 53 53 795 - 0
f +43 1 53 53 795 200
infoline@buerowien.com
www.buerowien.com

fn 140182 a reg. in wien
uid: atu 399 42 808

 

 

Informationen zu E-Commerce und Mediengesetz

 

 

Data protection declaration

The EU Data Protection Basic Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Pro-tection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. büro wien inszenierte kommunikation marketing gmbh, hereinafter referred to as: büro wien, pro-cesses personal data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

Responsible persons

büro wien
inszenierte kommunikation marketing gmbh
Bauernmarkt 10/9
1010 Wien

Phone: +43 1 53 53 795 - 0
E-mail: infoline@buerowien.com

büro wien is particularly concerned to protect and securely store all personal data entrust-ed to it. This document explains in more detail how the personal data are used and pro-cessed.
Personal data will only be processed if they are communicated to büro wien. No other personal data are collected. Any processing of personal data beyond the range of the statutory provisions of permission shall only take place on the basis of express consent.
The use of the website of büro wien is in general possible without providing personal da-ta. If büro wien collects personal data (e.g. name, address, or e-mail address), this is always done on a voluntary basis.
Visitors to the website are free to contact büro wien. The personal data provided will be forwarded to the mail server of büro wien for processing the request and stored. Without this data the request cannot be processed.
These data will under no circumstances be passed on to third parties. However, it is pointed out that data transmission on the Internet may show security holes. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Data protection information according to Art. 13 DSGVO

Photographs are published on the büro wien website. The production of photographs of events and the like as well as the publication of the photos on the website and in social media channels as well as in print media for public relations and presentation of the activi-ties of büro wien, is used to bring the work of büro wien closer to potential customers and to increase the level of awareness of büro wien.
Processing is based on a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO and §§ 12, 13 DSG.

Rights, Consent and Revocation

In principle, the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection regarding the processed personal data are entitled. Furthermore, the complaint may be addressed to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburg-gasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).
Personal data will only be processed if they are transmitted to büro wien. If permission is required for the processing of the data, it will only be processed after express permission has been given.
The permission can be revoked at any time by e-mail to infoline@buerowien.com The revocation of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the ba-sis of the consent until revocation.

Data integrity

büro wien uses technical and organisational security measures to protect the stored per-sonal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorised persons. The security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

Collection of IP addresses

On the Internet, every device needs a unique address, the so-called IP address, to trans-mit data. The at least temporary storage of the IP address is technically necessary to en-able the website to be delivered to the user's computer. The IP addresses are shortened before any processing and are only processed anonymously. No storage or further pro-cessing of the unabridged IP addresses takes place. Under no circumstances can büro wien draw conclusions about the person of the visitor or the specific location from the IP address. The servers only store the IP address for 14 days for their own security purpos-es.

Use of Facebook plugins

This website of büro wien uses Facebook Social Plugins, which is operated by Face-book Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The inclusions can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the terms "Like", "I like", "Share" in the colors facebooks (blue and white). Information about all Facebook plugins can be found in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
The plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook serv-ers.
büro wien has no influence on the nature and scope of the data that the plugin transmits to the servers of Facebook Inc. Information on this can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084.
The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that you have visited this website. It is possible that your IP address may be stored. If you are signed in to your Facebook account while visit-ing this site, the information mentioned above will be linked to it.
If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "likening" a post - the corresponding information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.
If you want to prevent Facebook. Inc. to link this information to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

Furthermore, visitors to our website are free to contact us using Facebook. The data re-ceived in this way will under no circumstances be passed on to third parties. However, we would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet may be subject to security gaps. Furthermore, we would like to point out once again that büro wien has no influence whatsoever on the nature and scope of the data transmitted to the server of Facebook Inc. in this context.

contact

büro wien
inszenierte kommunikation
marketing gmbh